2014 Financial Highlights

Home / 2014 Financial Highlights
2014 Financial Highlights

2014 NVC financial graph

Received by NVC in 2014

Philippine Pesos% share
Grants and donations109,034,20796.51%
Artisan livelihood projects3,892,403.003.45%
Other sources48,331.000.04%
Total cash receipts112,974,941.00

 

How NVC allocated its resources in 2014

Philippine Pesos% share
Peter Project89,762,116.0085.4%
Nutrition Program5,995,527.005.7%
Artisan Livelihood Projects3,190,177.003.0%
Miscellanious Livelihood Projects1,939,284.001.8%
Educational Programs370,640.000.4%
Project Management & Monitoring2,600,688.002.5%
Administrative Expenses1,309,444.001.2%
Reserved for future project implementation7,807,065.00
Total resource allocation112,974,941.00

 

Independent Auditors: Alba Romeo & Co., CPAs

Downloads:
Independent auditors’ report to accompany income tax return | Independent auditors’ report